Past Office Bearers

Year President Captain Vice Captain
1927 A.J. Roberts S. Jackman F.G. Hicks
1928 A.J. Roberts S. Jackman F.G. Hicks
1929 A.J. Roberts S. Jackman F.G. Hicks
1930 A.J. Roberts S. Jackman F.G. Hicks
1931 A.J. Roberts F.G. Hicks John Hill
1932 Not Appointed F.G. Hicks John Hill
1933 W. Fisk John Hill G. McLeay
1934 W. Fisk John Hill G. McLeay
1935 W. Fisk J.E. Ashton G. McLeay
1936 W. Fisk J.E. Ashton G. McLeay
1937 W. Fisk K.C. Crookall Dr. A.H. Guymer
1938 W. Fisk Dr. A.H. Guymer Dr. C.B. Maddern
1939 Frank Smith Dr. A.H. Guymer J.E. McKee
1940 Frank Smith J.E. McKee V.M. Thomas
1941 Frank Smith V.M. Thomas W.B. Holt
1942 Frank Smith V.M. Thomas W.B. Holt
1943 Frank Smith V.M. Thomas W.B. Holt
1944 Baden Pattinson V.M. Thomas W.B. Holt
1945 Baden Pattinson W.B. Holt A.C. Brooke
1946 Baden Pattinson W.B. Holt A.C. Brooke
1947 W. Allen E.Caradoc Ashton S.N. McKee
1948 H.H. Handby E.Caradoc Ashton S.N. McKee
1949 H.H. Handby E.Caradoc Ashton S.N. McKee
1950 C.H. Fidock S.N. McKee F.G. Collins
1951 C.H. Fidock S.N. McKee F.G. Collins
1952 C.H. Fidock F.G. Collins S.D. Harris
1953 C.W. Anderson F.G. Collins S.D. Harris
1954 C.W. Anderson S.D. Harris D.M. Watson
1955 C.W. Anderson S.D. Harris D.M. Watson
1956 C.W. Anderson S.D. Harris D.M. Watson
1957 C.W. Anderson D.M. Watson C.M. Wood
1958 C.W. Anderson D.M. Watson C.M. Wood
1959 C.W. Anderson D.M. Watson C.M. Wood
1960 W.J. Parkinson C.M. Wood N.E. Bagshaw
1961 W.J. Parkinson C.M. Wood N.E. Bagshaw
1962 W.J. Parkinson N.E. Bagshaw P.T. Morton
1963 W.J. Parkinson N.E. Bagshaw P.T. Morton
1964 N.E. Bagshaw N.E. Bagshaw P.T. Morton
1965 N.E. Bagshaw P.T. Morton J.A. Butler
1966 N.E. Bagshaw P.T. Morton J.A. Butler
1967 N.E. Bagshaw J.A. Butler J.A. Manning
1968 N.E. Bagshaw J.A. Butler J.A. Manning
1969 N.E. Bagshaw J.A. Manning J.R. Alderman
1970 N.E. Bagshaw J.R. Alderman J.D. Omond
1971 N.E. Bagshaw J.R. Alderman J.D. Omond
1972 N.E. Bagshaw J.D. Omond M.C.E. Summers
1973 N.E. Bagshaw J.D. Omond M.C.E. Summers
1974 N.E. Bagshaw M.C.E. Summers R.B. Bennett
1975 N.E. Bagshaw M.C.E. Summers R.B. Bennett
1976 F.G. Collins R.B. Bennett G.A. Hodgson
1977 F.G. Collins R.B. Bennett G.A. Hodgson
1978 F.G. Collins G.A. Hodgson H.T. Slade
1979 F.G. Collins G.A. Hodgson H.T. Slade
1980 F.G. Collins H.T. Slade B.J. Manser
1981 F.G. Collins H.T. Slade B.J. Manser
1982 F.G. Collins B.J. Manser J.E.O. Handford
1983 F.G. Collins B.J. Manser J.E.O. Handford
1984 R.B. Bennett J.E.O. Handford G.D. Gitsham
1985 R.B. Bennett J.E.O. Handford G.D. Gitsham
1986 R.B. Bennett G.D. Gitsham A.K. Whitford
1987 R.B. Bennett G.D. Gitsham A.K. Whitford
1988 R.B. Bennett A.K. Whitford D.N. Barton
1989 R.B. Bennett A.K. Whitford D.N. Barton
1990 R.B. Bennett D.N. Barton J.L. Waddy
1991 R.B. Bennett D.N. Barton J.L. Waddy
1992 R.B. Bennett J.L. Waddy J.R. Giles
1993 R.B. Bennett J.L. Waddy J.R. Giles
1994 D.N. Barton J.R. Giles J.A. Rawson
1995 D.N. Barton J.R. Giles J.A. Rawson
1996 D.N. Barton J.A. Rawson I.P. Symons
1997 D.N. Barton J.A. Rawson I.P. Symons
1998 D.N. Barton I.P. Symons D.M. Lindsay
1999 J.L. Waddy I.P. Symons D.M. Lindsay
2000 J.L. Waddy D.M. Lindsay C.R. Whitford
2001 J.L. Waddy D.M. Lindsay C.R. Whitford
2002 J.L. Waddy C.R. Whitford P.J. Norman
2003 J.L. Waddy C.R. Whitford P.J. Norman
2004 B.J. Manser P.J. Norman I.R. Brooks
2005 B.J. Manser P.J. Norman I.R. Brooks
2006 B.J. Manser I.R. Brooks P.R. McGrath
2007 B.J. Manser I.R. Brooks P.R. McGrath
2008 B.J. Manser P.R. McGrath N.J. Johnson
2009 G.D. Gitsham P.R. McGrath N.J. Johnson
2010 G.D. Gitsham N.J. Johnson A.J. Martin
2011 G.D. Gitsham N.J. Johnson A.J. Martin
2012 G.D. Gitsham A.J. Martin G.M. Fox
2013 G.D. Gitsham A.J. Martin G.M. Fox
2014 G.D. Gitsham G.M. Fox P.B. Duregon
2015 H. McMutrie G.M. Fox P.B. Duregon
2016 H. McMutrie P.B. Duregon B.M. Roberts
2017 H. McMutrie P.B. Duregon B.M. Roberts
2018 H. McMutrie B.M. Roberts G.C. Rundle
2019 H. McMutrie B.M. Roberts G.C. Rundle
2020 H. McMutrie G.C. Rundle I.C. Lynch