Pennant Schedule & Teams | 20-21 June

Good luck to all #TeamGlenelg teams this weekend.

Keep up to date with how #TeamGlenelg have been going on our dedicated Pennant webpage.

GLENELG’S PENNANT SCHEDULE & RESULTS

20-21 June

Round Date Time Tee Team         Course
Rd 6 20-Jun 11:15 10th Simpson Cup Glenelg v Kooyonga at The Links Lady Bay
Rd 6 20-Jun 11:15 1st Bonnar Cup Tea Tree Gully v Glenelg at Tea Tree Gully
Rd 4 20-Jun 11:15 1st Sanderson Cup Blackwood v Glenelg at Blackwood
Rd 4 20-Jun 10:00 1st Pike Cup Glenelg v Kooyonga at Sandy Creek
Rd 4 20-Jun 11:45 1st Sharp Cup Tea Tree Gully v Glenelg at The Grange (East)
Rd 6 20-Jun 11:00 1st Junior Div 2 Kooyonga v Glenelg at Sandy Creek
Rd 5 21-Jun 8:00 1st Cleek 2 Cup Glenelg v The Grange at Glenelg
Rd 7 21-Jun 9:00 1st Women’s A3 Kooyonga v Glenelg at Kooyonga

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Sanderson Cup Pike Cup
Jack Buchanan Simon Gallie Shakira Kuys Rebecca Hughes
Harry Burner  Ben Magi Jade Kinita Maiya Jakupec
Josh Hayes Sam Raschella  Elysia Yap Bec Hardy
Michael Munn Kade Bryant Eliza Baker Zoe Manton
Jason Goldsworthy Dale Penny Sarah Crocker Wendy Greig
Ben Winton James Bridgen Jill Hodge (Reserve) Fiona Eblen (Reserve)
Henry Duregon Matt Uebergang    
       
Sharp Cup Junior Div 2 Cleek 2 Women’s A3
Fletch Ryan Anthony Wang Anna Standish Jo Ricourt
Alex Manton Matthew Hughson Karin Harris Fiona Eblen
Harry Leaf-Milham Thomas Pyke Lyn Gould Sue Raggatt
Jack Leonard Arabella Bhutia Jo McCarthy Jill McDonald
Noah Collison Jayneil Rudrappagari Cathie Molloy Anne Hooper
Anthony Wang (Reserve) Brandon Van Den Berg (Reserve) Gerry Hall (Reserve) Joanne Rice (Reserve)

6-7 June

Round Date Time Tee Team         Course
Rd 5 6-Jun 12:10 10th Simpson Cup Thaxted Park v Glenelg at The Vines
Rd 5 6-Jun 12:10 10th Bonnar Cup Glenelg v North Adelaide at The Grange (East)
Rd 3 6-Jun 12:05 1st Sanderson Cup Glenelg v The Grange at Kooyonga
Rd 3 6-Jun 11:50 10th Pike Cup Glenelg v Tea Tree Gully at Kooyonga
Rd 3 6-Jun 11:15 1st Sharp Cup Glenelg v The Grange at Glenelg
Rd 5 6-Jun 11:15 10th Junior Div 2 Glenelg v Country Districts at Glenelg
Rd 4 7-Jun 8:30 1st Cleek 2 Cup Glenelg v Kooyonga at The Grange (East)
Rd 6 7-Jun 9:00 1st Women’s A3 Mt Osmond v Glenelg at Royal Adelaide

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Sanderson Cup Pike Cup
Harry Burner Simon Gallie Shakira Kuys Rebecca Hughes
Josh Hayes Sam Raschella Jade Kinita Jo Rawson
Michael Munn Kade Bryant Eliza Baker Louise Pike
Anthony Olsen Dale Penny Sararh Crocker Maiya Jakupec
Henry Duregon James Bridgen Jill Hodge Zoe Manton
Jason Goldsworthy Matt Uebergang Bec Hughes (Reserve) Wendy Greig (Reserve)
Ben Winton Harry Edwards    
Simon Gallie (Reserve) Kane Hyams (Reserve)    
       
Sharp Cup Junior Div 2 Cleek 2 Women’s A3
Alex Manton Anthony Wang Anna Standish Jo Ricourt
Fletcher Ryan Matt Hughson Gerry Hall Fiona Eblen
Harry Leaf-Milham Thomas Pyke Gill Baker Sue Raggatt
Jack Leonard Brandon Van Den Berg Ali Wylie Anne Hooper
Noah Collison Jayneil Rudrappagari Cathie Molloy Juliet Culley
Anthony Wang (Reserve) Arabella Bhutia (Reserve) Karin Harris (Reserve) Joanne Rice (Reserve)

30-31 May

Round Date Time Tee Team         Course
Rd 4 30-May 11:15 1st Simpson Cup Glenelg v The Grange at Glenelg
Rd 4 30-May 12:10 10th Bonnar Cup Regency Park v Glenelg at Kooyonga
Rd 2 30-May Sanderson Cup Glenelg   BYE    
Rd 2 30-May 10:40 1st Pike Cup Royal Adelaide v Glenelg at Royal Adelaide
Rd 2 30-May Sharp Cup Glenelg   BYE    
Rd 4 30-May 11:00 1st Junior Div 2 Tea Tree Gully v Glenelg at The Vines
Rd 3 31-May 8:45 10th Cleek 2 Cup Westward Ho v Glenelg at Tea Tree Gully
Rd 5 31-May 8:30 1st Women’s A3 Glenelg v Royal Adelaide at Blackwood

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Pike Cup
Harry Burner Ben Magi Rebecca Hughes
Josh Hayes Simon Gallie Louise Pike
Michael Munn Sam Raschella Maiya Jakupec
Anthony Olsen Kade Bryant Bec Hardy
Henry Duregon Dale Penny Zoe Manton
Jason Goldsworthy James Bridgen Wendy Greig (Reserve)
Ben Winton Matt Uebergang  
Simon Gallie (Reserve) Harry Edwards (Reserve)  
     
Junior Div 2 Women’s A3 Cleek 2
Matt Hughson Jo Ricourt  TBC
Arabella Bhutia Jo Rawson  
Thomas Pyke Sue Raggatt  
Brandon Van Den Berg Fiona Eblen   
Jayneil Rudrappagari Jill McDonald  
  Anne Hooper (Reserve)  

23-24 May

Round Date Time Tee Team         Course
Rd 3 23-May 11:15 10th Simpson Cup Glenelg v Flagstaff Hill at Thaxted Park
Rd 3 23-May 12:10 10th Bonnar Cup Kooyonga v Glenelg at Blackwood
Rd 1 23-May 11:50 1st Sanderson Cup Glenelg v Royal Adelaide at The Grange (East)
Rd 1 23-May 11:50 10th Pike Cup Mid North v Glenelg at The Grange (East)
Rd 1 23-May 9:30 1st Sharp Cup Country Districts v Glenelg at Echunga
Rd 3 23-May 12:00 1st Junior Div 2 Glenelg v Royal Adelaide at Echunga
Rd 2 24-May 8:00 1st Cleek 2 Cup Blackwood v Glenelg at Blackwood
Rd 4 24-May 9:30 1st Women’s A3 Glenelg v The Grange at West Lakes

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Sanderson Cup Pike Cup
Jack Buchanan Jason Goldsworthy Shakira Kuys Rebecca Hughes
Josh Hayes Henry Duregon Jade Kinita Louise Pike
Harry Burner Simon Gallie Elysia Yap Maiya Jakupec
Michael Munn Sam Raschella Jill Hodge Wendy Greig
Anthony Olsen Dale Penny Eliza Baker Bec Hardy
Ben Magi Kade Bryant Reserve (Reserve) Reserve (Reserve)
Ben Winton James Bridgen    
Jason Goldsworthy (Reserve) Matt Uebergang (Reserve)    
  Harry Edwards (Reserve)    
       
Sharp Cup Junior Div 2 Cleek 2 Women’s A3
Alex Manton Anthony Wang TBC Jo Ricourt 
Fletcher Ryan Matt Hughson   Sue Raggatt
Harry Leaf-Milham Thomas Pyke   Fiona Eblen 
Jack Leonard Brandon Van Den Berg   Jill McDonald
Noah Collison Jayneil Rudrappagari   Anne Hooper 
Anthony Wang (Reserve) Arabella Bhutia (Reserve)   Juliet Culley (Reserve)

16-17 May

Round Date Time Tee Team     Against   Course
Rd 2 16-May 11:20 1st Simpson Cup Royal Adelaide v Glenelg at Royal Adelaide
Rd 2 16-May 11:15 1st Bonnar Cup Glenelg v The Grange at Glenelg
Rd 2 16-May 11:00 1st Junior Div 2 The Grange v Glenelg at The Grange (East)
Rd 1 17-May 11:00 1st Cleek 2 Cup Glenelg v Tea Tree Gully at Kooyonga
Rd 3 17-May 8:30 1st Women’s A3 North Adelaide v Glenelg at The Grange (East)

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Junior Div 2 Cleek 2 Cup Women’s A3
Josh Hayes Henry Duregon Anthony Wang   Jo Ricourt
Harry Burner Simon Gallie Matt Hughson   Sue Raggatt
Jack Buchanan Jason Goldsworthy Bec Hardy   Fiona Eblen
Michael Munn Kade Bryant Thomas Pyke   Jill McDonald
Nathan Uebergang Sam Raschella Jayneil Rudrappagari   Juliet Culley
Ben Winton James Bridgen     Anne Hooper (Reserve)
Ben Magi Dale Penny      
Henry Duregon (Reserve) Harry Edwards (Reserve)      
  Alex Manton (Reserve)      

9-10 May

This weekend sees the first matches for our Simpson Cup, Bonnar Cup, Junior Div 2 and Women’s A3 Pennant teams.

We are hosting our first match on Monday 10 May. If you can make it along, please come and support #TeamGlenelg.

Round Date Time Tee Team         Course
Rd 1 9-May 12:10 1st Simpson Cup Glenelg v The Vines at Flagstaff Hill
Rd 1 9-May 11:20 1st Bonnar Cup Glenelg v Blackwood at Regency Park
Rd 1 9-May 11:30 1st Junior Div 2 Glenelg v The Vines at Kooyonga
Rd 2 10-May 8:00 1st Women’s A3 Glenelg v West Lakes at Glenelg

Teams

Simpson Cup Bonnar Cup Junior Div 2 Women’s A3
Jack Buchanan Jason Goldsworthy Anthony Wang Jo Ricourt
Harry Burner Sam Raschella Bec Hardy Sue Raggatt
Michael Munn Harry Edwards Matt Hughson Fiona Eblen
Henry Duregon Kade Bryant Thomas Pyke Jill McDonald
Ben Magi Dale Penny Arabella Bhutia Juliet Culley
Simon Gallie James Bridgen Brand Van Den Berg (Reserve) Anne Hooper (Reserve)
Ben Winton Matt Uebergang    
Jason Goldsworthy (Reserve) Alex Manton (Reserve)    
  Fletcher Ryan (Reserve)    

Keep up to date with all #TeamGlenelg Pennant news, schedule & results on our dedicated Pennant Golf page.

GLENELG’S PENNANT SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Thank you to our sponsors this season: