With only one week to go, and the event selling out in record time, the 2020 Winery Challenge is ramping up to be another fantastic event at The Bay.

Thank you to all the wineries who have come on board to support the day, and our generous sponsors Asahi and Vilis. 

Greg Rundle, Club Captain, has drawn the wineries and we have allocated them to the time sheet based on the order they were drawn.

Group Time Full Name Representative/s
Hole 1 (A) 07:45 AM Sterrey, Glenn  
Hole 1 (A) 07:45 AM Farmer, Peter  
Hole 1 (A) 07:45 AM Noblet, Phill  
Hole 1 (A) 07:45 AM Daebeler, Ian  
Hole 1 (A) 07:45 AM Tierney, Andrew TORBRECK (A)
       
Hole 1 (B) 07:52 AM Brand, David  
Hole 1 (B) 07:52 AM Lucas, Grant  
Hole 1 (B) 07:52 AM Symons, Cathy  
Hole 1 (B) 07:52 AM Grosvenor, Paul  
Hole 1 (B) 07:52 AM Noblett, Matt ASAHI
       
Hole 2 (A) 07:45 AM Bennett, Graeme  
Hole 2 (A) 07:45 AM Barton, Peter  
Hole 2 (A) 07:45 AM Barton, John  
Hole 2 (A) 07:45 AM Leggett, Peter  
Hole 2 (A) 07:45 AM Hopgood, Aaron ELDREDGE (B)
       
Hole 2 (B) 07:52 AM Rosevear, David  
Hole 2 (B) 07:52 AM Fisher, Colin  
Hole 2 (B) 07:52 AM Green, Alan  
Hole 2 (B) 07:52 AM Jamieson, David  
Hole 2 (B) 07:52 AM Gallagher, Russell SERAFINO (B)
       
Hole 3 07:45 AM Rawson, Jo  
Hole 3 07:45 AM Hodge, Jill  
Hole 3 07:45 AM Hodge, Andrew  
Hole 3 07:45 AM Rawson, Jim  
Hole 3 07:45 AM Mcdonald, Scott TORBRECK (B)
       
Hole 4 07:45 AM Fitzpatrick, Josh  
Hole 4 07:45 AM Bird, Jason  
Hole 4 07:45 AM Clarke, Brenton  
Hole 4 07:45 AM Jarman, Andrew  
Hole 4 07:45 AM Hayes, Jason d’ARENBERG (B)
       
Hole 5 07:45 AM Osborn, Ros  
Hole 5 07:45 AM Osborn, Brian  
Hole 5 07:45 AM Casey, Terry  
Hole 5 07:45 AM Lynch, Imelda GGC VICE CAPTAIN
Hole 5 07:45 AM Read, Timothy MUSTER WINES (B)
       
Hole 6 (A) 07:45 AM Gould, Trevor  
Hole 6 (A) 07:45 AM Longbottom, Terry  
Hole 6 (A) 07:45 AM Robinson, Ian   
Hole 6 (A) 07:45 AM Clark, Rick   
Hole 6 (A) 07:45 AM Paulett, Matt PAULETT’S (A)
       
Hole 6 (B) 07:52 AM Brown, Neville  
Hole 6 (B) 07:52 AM Turner, Keith  
Hole 6 (B) 07:52 AM O’Brien, Terry  
Hole 6 (B) 07:52 AM Rawson, Rob  
Hole 6 (B) 07:52 AM Minge, Tom O’LEARY WALKER
       
Hole 7 07:45 AM Wainwright, John  
Hole 7 07:45 AM Vaskas, Fred  
Hole 7 07:45 AM Roberts, Bevan  
Hole 7 07:45 AM Annand, Tony  
Hole 7 07:45 AM Ely, Ron RHYTHEM STICK WINES
       
Hole 8 (A) 07:45 AM Sands, Wayne  
Hole 8 (A) 07:45 AM Mather, Ian  
Hole 8 (A) 07:45 AM Kennedy, Stephen  
Hole 8 (A) 07:45 AM Dobson, Mike  
Hole 8 (A) 07:45 AM Noack, Byron HEGGIES VINEYARD
       
Hole 8 (B) 07:52 AM Bashford, Luke  
Hole 8 (B) 07:52 AM Penny, Dale  
Hole 8 (B) 07:52 AM Hodgson, Josh  
Hole 8 (B) 07:52 AM Helios, George VILIS BAKERY
Hole 8 (B) 07:52 AM Thompson, Gary WINES BY KT
       
Hole 9 07:45 AM Skelly, Glenn  
Hole 9 07:45 AM Uebergang, Matt  
Hole 9 07:45 AM Winton, Ben  
Hole 9 07:45 AM Davey, Phil  
Hole 9 07:45 AM Muster, David MUSTER WINES (A)
       
Hole 10 (A) 07:45 AM Miller, Phil  
Hole 10 (A) 07:45 AM Baum, Grant  
Hole 10 (A) 07:45 AM MacDonald, Brenton  
Hole 10 (A) 07:45 AM Jacobssen, Bruce  
Hole 10 (A) 07:45 AM Ting, Kenny WOODSTOCK (B)
       
Hole 10 (B) 07:52 AM Gould, Lyn  
Hole 10 (B) 07:52 AM Kervis, Jo  
Hole 10 (B) 07:52 AM Staple, Lynn   
Hole 10 (B) 07:52 AM Clark, Sue  
Hole 10 (B) 07:52 AM Eldredge, Leigh ELDREDGE (A)
       
Hole 11 07:45 AM Stevens, Felicity  
Hole 11 07:45 AM Stevens, Bob  
Hole 11 07:45 AM Cooke, Duncan  
Hole 11 07:45 AM Molloy, Cathie  
Hole 11 07:45 AM Merrill, Geoff GEOFF MERRILL
       
Hole 12 (A) 07:45 AM Schmidt, Rob  
Hole 12 (A) 07:45 AM O’Malley, John  
Hole 12 (A) 07:45 AM Friebe, Leith  
Hole 12 (A) 07:45 AM Baillie, Graham  
Hole 12 (A) 07:45 AM Steele, Jarrad PAULETT’S (B)
       
Hole 12 (B) 07:52 AM Pope, John  
Hole 12 (B) 07:52 AM Hawcroft, Peter  
Hole 12 (B) 07:52 AM Verco, Richard  
Hole 12 (B) 07:52 AM Tolley, Simon SIMON TOLLEY
Hole 12 (B) 07:52 AM Fleer, Ben SIMON TOLLEY
       
Hole 13 07:45 AM Weeks, Steve  
Hole 13 07:45 AM Burgan, Wayne  
Hole 13 07:45 AM Kendall, Greg  
Hole 13 07:45 AM Larsen, Harry  
Hole 13 07:45 AM Maglieri, Steve SERAFINO (A)
       
Hole 14 07:45 AM Fleer, Janet  
Hole 14 07:45 AM Eblen, Nick  
Hole 14 07:45 AM Eblen, Fiona  
Hole 14 07:45 AM Fleer, Mark  
Hole 14 07:45 AM Walton, Jack d’ARENBERG (A)
       
Hole 15 (A) 07:45 AM Turner, Bryan  
Hole 15 (A) 07:45 AM MacPhee, Tony  
Hole 15 (A) 07:45 AM Laundy, Dennis  
Hole 15 (A) 07:45 AM Footner, Mark  
Hole 15 (A) 07:45 AM Rundle, Greg GGC CLUB CAPTAIN
       
Hole 15 (B) 07:52 AM Fowler, Rob  
Hole 15 (B) 07:52 AM FREW, Todd  
Hole 15 (B) 07:52 AM Turner, Ben  
Hole 15 (B) 07:52 AM Sharpe, Peter  
Hole 15 (B) 07:52 AM Tomich, John TOMICH WINES
       
Hole 16 07:45 AM Royals, Darren  
Hole 16 07:45 AM Gage, Michael  
Hole 16 07:45 AM Pietsch, Ricky  
Hole 16 07:45 AM Gander, Paul  
Hole 16 07:45 AM Rayson, Scott PATRICK OF COONAWARRA
       
Hole 17 (A) 07:45 AM Cirson, Michael  
Hole 17 (A) 07:45 AM Burns, Kym  
Hole 17 (A) 07:45 AM Higgins, Neil  
Hole 17 (A) 07:45 AM Attenborough, Roger  
Hole 17 (A) 07:45 AM Haley, Steve JANSZ
       
Hole 17 (B) 07:52 AM Pretty, Glynn  
Hole 17 (B) 07:52 AM Rosser, Geoff  
Hole 17 (B) 07:52 AM Kotz, Trent  
Hole 17 (B) 07:52 AM Pretty, Troy  
Hole 17 (B) 07:52 AM Burton, Bob WOODSTOCK (A)
       
Hole 18 (A) 07:45 AM McMahon, Bernie  
Hole 18 (A) 07:45 AM Wray, Steve  
Hole 18 (A) 07:45 AM Kent, Ashley  
Hole 18 (A) 07:45 AM Hercock, Neil  
Hole 18 (A) 07:45 AM Forel, Christophe HASELGROVE WINES
       
Hole 18 (B) 07:52 AM Ricourt, Jo  
Hole 18 (B) 07:52 AM McCarthy, Jo  
Hole 18 (B) 07:52 AM Hooper, Anne  
Hole 18 (B) 07:52 AM Richardson, Erica  
Hole 18 (B) 07:52 AM Worthington, Alex JIM BARRY

 

We look forward to seeing everyone on the day.